2, Newmans Corner, DT8 3FH
2 Newmans Corner is a 130 m² detached home in Beaminster. It sold for £370,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £370,000 1.4% -0.6% Sep 2010 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Newmans Corner.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,469 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £370,000 £2,846 £450,912 £3,469 Sep 2010 £335,000 £2,577 £428,714 £3,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaminster are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,300 per square metre (£283 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Newmans Corner. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Newmans Corner.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: