31, Byron Walk, IP24 1JX
31 Byron Walk is a 66 m² terraced home in Thetford. It sold for £166,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Byron Walk.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £166,000 £2,515 £217,468 £3,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thetford are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,110 per square metre (£196 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Byron Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Byron Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.