19, The Lanes, DL2 2BF
19 The Lanes is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £125,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £125,000 -4.7% -6.8% Dec 2015 £136,000 -1.9% -3.7% Dec 2010 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, The Lanes.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,543 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,126 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £125,000 £1,543 £172,195 £2,126 Dec 2015 £136,000 £1,679 £179,409 £2,215 Dec 2010 £150,000 £1,852 £174,297 £2,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 The Lanes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 The Lanes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: