18, Waterside Close, IG11 9EQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Oct 2017 3.4% 1.1% £162,248 £104,000 Nov 2004 16.5% 14.8% £175,231 £34,750 Sep 1997 na na £210,474 £27,700 Sep 1997 na na £167,773 - Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,714 per sqm (£531 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upney IG11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £116,000 and £152,000 (28 m² × typical £/sqm in Upney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: