Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Jun 2017
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £165,000 £1,964 £227,419 £2,707

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boulton Moor are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,130 per square metre (£248 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.