25, Stonesfield, OX11 9RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Nov 2017 0.3% -1.7% £106,282 £102,000 Jun 2009 2.7% 0.1% £147,286 £92,000 Aug 2005 15.2% 13.4% £133,589 £44,000 May 2000 28.3% 26.1% £109,485 £32,000 Feb 1999 na na £105,472 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,888 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Blewbury are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,000 per square metre (£357 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blewbury OX11-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Stonesfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Stonesfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Stonesfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.