46, Bromley Close, WS12 4QY
46 Bromley Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Hednesford. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £120,000 0.0% -2.2% Jun 2007 £120,000 10.0% 8.1% Nov 1997 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £120,000 £2,182 £184,677 £3,358 Jun 2007 £120,000 £2,182 £206,185 £3,749 Nov 1997 £48,500 £882 £193,480 £3,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,310 per square metre (£220 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Bromley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 46 Bromley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: