7, Piccadilly Close, NG19 8RX
7 Piccadilly Close is a 125 m² detached home in Mansfield Woodhouse. It sold for £252,995 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£252,995 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £252,995 £2,024 £344,325 £2,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,600 per square metre (£147 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.