50, Swarkestone Drive, DE23 2PA
50 Swarkestone Drive is a 64 m² terraced home in Littleover. It sold for £118,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £118,000 2.3% 0.1% Jan 2004 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Swarkestone Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £118,000 £1,844 £184,852 £2,888 Jan 2004 £86,000 £1,344 £201,949 £3,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleover are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,030 per square metre (£217 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Swarkestone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Swarkestone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: