106, Chilham Way, DE24 5BH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,995 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £295,753)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Boulton Moor are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,130 per square metre (£248 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boulton Moor DE24-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £283,000 and £332,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Boulton Moor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Chilham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 106 Chilham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.