Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£347,000 Oct 2017 5.4% 3.3% £399,009
£313,000 Oct 2015 7.2% 5.4% £389,833
£225,000 Feb 2011 5.6% 2.9% £381,409
£165,000 Jun 2005 na na £347,009
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,626 per sqm (£430 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,060 per square metre (£362 and £470 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £292,000 and £380,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2017. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Milner Road.

Photos for 70 Milner Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: