73, Waterside Close, SE28 0GT
73 Waterside Close is a 65 m² terraced home in Plumstead. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £280,000 * 1.8% -0.4% Jul 2006 £229,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,307 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,486 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £280,000 £4,308 £356,577 £5,486 Jul 2006 £229,950 £3,538 £376,548 £5,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TGL285766
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 73 Waterside Close, London and garage
- Owner
-
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF BEXLEY
Proprietor address: Civic Offices, 2 Watling Street, Bexleyheath DA6 7AT
Price paid on title: £280,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 May 2017
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Waterside Close.