Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£113,500 Jun 2017 8.1% 6.0% £169,897
£25,000 Dec 1997 na na £116,939
£22,850 Nov 1997 na na £106,883
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,401 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B63-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £249,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Halesowen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Beecher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Beecher Street.

Photos for 21 Beecher Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: