6 Sycamore View, Little Green, IP22 1QE
6 Sycamore View Little Green is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Rickinghall. It sold for £244,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £244,000 9.7% 7.3% Feb 2008 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Sycamore View, Little Green.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,353 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £244,000 £2,050 £279,974 £2,353 Feb 2008 £100,000 £840 £147,343 £1,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rickinghall are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sycamore View Little Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sycamore View Little Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.