74, Warwick Way, TF1 6JZ
74 Warwick Way is a 116 m² detached home in Leegomery. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £225,000 4.8% 2.6% Jun 2000 £99,995 1.6% 0.2% Sep 1999 £98,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Warwick Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £225,000 £1,940 £331,715 £2,860 Jun 2000 £99,995 £862 £345,763 £2,981 Sep 1999 £98,750 £851 £334,023 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leegomery are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,210 per square metre (£208 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Warwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Warwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.