Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £137,000 5.6% 4.0%
Sep 2012 £106,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Clent View Road.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £137,000 £2,108 £205,073 £3,155
Sep 2012 £106,000 £1,631 £203,098 £3,125

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Clent View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Clent View Road.

Photos for 45 Clent View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.