88, Windermere Way, DY13 8QF
88 Windermere Way is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £145,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on May 2017
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £145,000 £2,266 £207,228 £3,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Windermere Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Windermere Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.