107, The Paddock, NE12 6HH
107 The Paddock is a 63 m² terraced home in Killingworth. It sold for £107,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £107,000 2.2% -0.0% Nov 2003 £80,000 17.9% 16.5% Oct 2002 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,698 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,329 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £107,000 £1,698 £146,749 £2,329 Nov 2003 £80,000 £1,270 £155,933 £2,475 Oct 2002 £67,000 £1,063 £164,815 £2,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killingworth are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,840 per square metre (£155 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: