43, Bell Road, RH12 3QJ
43 Bell Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £392,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£392,500 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Bell Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,845 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,810 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £392,500 £4,846 £470,603 £5,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Bell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Bell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 DC/21/0971
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Bell Road Warnham Horsham West Sussex
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey rear projection and erection of a part two storey/part single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.