Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £369,950 20.5% 18.2%
Aug 2015 £249,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Rushcombe Way.

Floorplan 84
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,977 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,805 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £369,950 £3,978 £446,829 £4,805
Aug 2015 £249,950 £2,688 £338,328 £3,638

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Rushcombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2017. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Rushcombe Way.

Photos for 84 Rushcombe Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.