Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £460,000 6.6% 4.5%
Apr 1996 £119,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Kings Road.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £460,000 £3,087 £604,074 £4,054
Apr 1996 £119,250 £800 £575,736 £3,864

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramhope are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,620 per square metre (£330 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
637 square metres (6,857 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Kings Road.

Photos for 3 Kings Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2021 21/05405/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
3 Kings Road Bramhope Leeds
Description:
Orangery to rear, dormer windows to rear and alterations to existing front dormer
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.