Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £160,000 2.2% -0.0%
Mar 2005 £121,000 13.0% 11.4%
Oct 2002 £90,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Nottingham Road.

Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,632 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £160,000 £1,633 £211,845 £2,162
Mar 2005 £121,000 £1,235 £254,218 £2,594
Oct 2002 £90,000 £918 £216,520 £2,209

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Nottingham Road.

Photos for 68 Nottingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: