32, Bank Street, WS12 2ET
32 Bank Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Cannock. It sold for £107,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £107,000 1.0% -1.0% Nov 2010 £100,000 7.4% 5.0% Sep 2002 £55,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Bank Street.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £107,000 £1,597 £159,858 £2,386 Nov 2010 £100,000 £1,493 £187,322 £2,796 Sep 2002 £55,995 £836 £166,129 £2,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,300 per square metre (£223 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Bank Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Bank Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: