Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £300,000 4.7% 2.5%
Sep 2003 £156,000 15.6% 13.9%
Jul 1998 £74,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Queens Road.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £300,000 £3,093 £353,511 £3,644
Sep 2003 £156,000 £1,608 £327,801 £3,379
Jul 1998 £74,000 £763 £348,152 £3,589

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Queens Road.

Photos for 23 Queens Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.