7, Kingsleigh Drive, B36 9DQ
7 Kingsleigh Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £298,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£298,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Kingsleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £298,000 £2,328 £393,913 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Kingsleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Kingsleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 PL/2018/00417/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Kingsleigh Drive Castle Bromwich Solihull
- Description:
- Cut back branches of 1 No. tree (Tree B) to avoid damaging the listed building at 1 Rectory Lane.
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 PL/2015/52175/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Kingsleigh Drive Castle Bromwich Solihul
- Description:
- Reduce canopy of TPO protected sycamore tree by 2-3 metres or crown lift up to 4 metres
- Planning ref:
- February 2008 PL/2008/02279/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Kingsleigh Drive Castle Bromwich Birmingha
- Description:
- Thinning of two sycamore trees, in rear garden covered by tpo, by 20 %
- Planning ref:
- September 2002 PL/2002/02562/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works