Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £135,000 2.5% 0.7%
Feb 2011 £116,000 0.0% -2.8%
Jun 2009 £116,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Rhode Lane.

Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £135,000 £1,552 £191,556 £2,202
Feb 2011 £116,000 £1,333 £221,194 £2,542
Jun 2009 £116,000 £1,333 £216,019 £2,483

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Petherton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,390 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Rhode Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Rhode Lane.

Photos for 66 Rhode Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: