4a, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AG
4a Eriswell Drive is a 62 m² detached home in Lakenheath. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £190,000 0.0% -2.6% Oct 2016 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4a, Eriswell Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £190,000 £3,065 £232,909 £3,757 Oct 2016 £189,950 £3,064 £226,133 £3,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4a Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4a Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.