19, Alma Street, B63 2JD
19 Alma Street is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £142,500 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £142,500 1.6% -0.6% Jul 2003 £115,000 na na Jun 2003 £115,000 25.6% 23.6% Aug 2000 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Alma Street.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £142,500 £1,804 £213,306 £2,700 Jul 2003 £115,000 £1,456 £263,663 £3,338 Jun 2003 £115,000 £1,456 £281,912 £3,569 Aug 2000 £59,500 £753 £228,589 £2,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Alma Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Alma Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.