Flat 1 Clipper Quay, Trinity Way, TA24 6GJ
Flat 1 Clipper Quay Trinity Way is a 75 m² flat in Minehead. It sold for £162,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £162,500 -0.1% -2.3% Nov 2003 £164,882 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1 Clipper Quay, Trinity Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £162,500 £2,167 £193,357 £2,578 Nov 2003 £164,882 £2,198 £192,781 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minehead are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,720 per square metre (£259 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 1 Clipper Quay Trinity Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 Clipper Quay Trinity Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: