15, Colbert Drive, LE3 2JB
15 Colbert Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £170,000 4.8% 2.7% Jul 2009 £115,000 8.8% 6.8% Sep 1997 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Colbert Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £170,000 £2,787 £238,272 £3,906 Jul 2009 £115,000 £1,885 £223,847 £3,670 Sep 1997 £42,500 £697 £226,234 £3,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Colbert Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Colbert Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: