84, Greys Road, RG9 1TF
84 Greys Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £460,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £460,000 5.5% 3.2% Jun 2006 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Greys Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,609 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,294 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £460,000 £5,610 £516,100 £6,294 Jun 2006 £249,950 £3,048 £513,045 £6,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,370 per square metre (£523 and £684 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Greys Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Greys Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.