45, Thorne Street, SW13 0PT
45 Thorne Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Barnes Bridge. It sold for £940,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£940,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Thorne Street.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,876 per square metre (£1,196 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,262 per square metre (£1,232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £940,000 £12,877 £968,118 £13,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £968,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes Bridge are now selling for between £8,800 and £12,160 per square metre (£817 and £1,129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £888,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Thorne Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Thorne Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/2425/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Thorne Street Barnes Londo
- Description:
- Single-storey side return & rear extension
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/2426/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Thorne Street Barnes Londo
- Description:
- Loft conversion to existing single dwelling, including new rooflights and a new flat roof dormer to the rear elevation.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: