11, Harvington Drive, PR8 2QT
11 Harvington Drive is a 140 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £258,950 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £258,950 2.7% 1.3% Mar 2014 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Harvington Drive.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,849 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £258,950 £1,850 £359,200 £2,566 Mar 2014 £235,000 £1,679 £375,550 £2,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 675 square metres (7,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Harvington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Harvington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.