Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £385,000 2.0% -0.1%
Apr 2008 £317,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Queens Lane.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,425 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,189 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £385,000 £4,425 £451,482 £5,189
Apr 2008 £317,500 £3,649 £534,464 £6,143

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynsham are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,740 per square metre (£360 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Queens Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Queens Lane.

Photos for 7 Queens Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.