7, Fouracre Close, SN6 6PJ
7 Fouracre Close is a 119 m² detached home in Cricklade. It sold for £365,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £365,000 5.9% 3.9% Oct 1998 £125,000 11.4% 9.3% Sep 1996 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,586 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £365,000 £3,067 £426,782 £3,586 Oct 1998 £125,000 £1,050 £463,628 £3,896 Sep 1996 £100,000 £840 £490,056 £4,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklade are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,560 per square metre (£314 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Fouracre Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Fouracre Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 N/08/00500/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 FOUR ACRE CLOSE, ASHTON KEYNES, WILTSHIR
- Description:
- Fell One Flowering Cherry Tree
- Summary:
- 09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: