9, Stableyard Court, TF4 2PE
9 Stableyard Court is a 115 m² detached home in Dawley. It sold for £260,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £260,000 1.5% -0.8% Nov 2005 £220,000 10.0% 8.3% Aug 2001 £146,500 14.6% 12.8% Jan 1999 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Stableyard Court.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £260,000 £2,261 £374,071 £3,253 Nov 2005 £220,000 £1,913 £381,004 £3,313 Aug 2001 £146,500 £1,274 £422,305 £3,672 Jan 1999 £103,000 £896 £360,217 £3,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Stableyard Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Stableyard Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.