71, Milan Road, LS8 5JR
71 Milan Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £82,500 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£82,500 on May 2017
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £730 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,061 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £82,500 £730 £119,939 £1,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,690 per square metre (£117 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Milan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Milan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.