110, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PU
110 Ravenhurst Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £173,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £173,000 12.8% 11.0% Feb 2012 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Ravenhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,436 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £173,000 £2,437 £244,802 £3,448 Feb 2012 £88,000 £1,239 £174,079 £2,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: