Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Apr 2017 5.0% 3.0% £243,749
£62,000 Nov 1997 na na £272,419
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,077 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinsworth S60-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £147,000 and £220,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinsworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Fernleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Fernleigh Drive.

Photos for 45 Fernleigh Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.