14, Bromeswell Road, IP4 3AS
14 Bromeswell Road is a 105 m² detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £396,995 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£396,995 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Bromeswell Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,286 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £396,995 £3,781 £450,079 £4,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,030 per square metre (£277 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 2,189 square metres (23,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Bromeswell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Bromeswell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.