Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Sep 2017 6.5% 2.8% £403,049
£297,000 Jan 2017 4.3% 2.1% £385,826
£183,000 Jun 2005 na na £310,322
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,214 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £314,000 and £445,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Fairfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Fairfield Drive.

Photos for 12 Fairfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.