Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£292,500 Feb 2017 6.9% 5.9% £362,596
£250,000 Oct 2014 3.1% 0.5% £360,982
£222,000 Oct 2010 14.9% 13.2% £351,250
£206,087 Apr 2010 na na £291,432
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,323 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £360,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Sycamore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Sycamore Drive.

Photos for 2 Sycamore Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: