Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£70,000 Sep 2017 1.3% -0.9% £101,813
£60,000 Mar 2006 -30.6% -31.4% £80,027
£71,000 Oct 2005 4.9% 2.9% £127,266
£66,500 May 2004 12.3% 10.5% £130,915
£26,000 Apr 1996 na na £140,748
Floor plan
Floorplan 104b
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,372 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Ibstock are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,170 per square metre (£226 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ibstock LE67-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £162,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Ibstock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 104b High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 104b High Street.

Photos for 104b High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.