84, Ruden Way, KT17 3LP
84 Ruden Way is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £625,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,699 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,589 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £625,000 £4,699 £743,307 £5,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £645,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 17/02581/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 84 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory. Measurement beyond rear wall 3.1m. Measurement max height 3.8m. Measurement height at eaves 2.8m.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.