9, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PQ
9 Heaton Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Baildon. It sold for £288,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £288,500 1.9% -0.4% Aug 2005 £232,500 19.8% 17.9% May 2002 £130,000 6.5% 4.5% Mar 1995 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Heaton Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,690 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £288,500 £2,722 £391,150 £3,690 Aug 2005 £232,500 £2,193 £411,436 £3,881 May 2002 £130,000 £1,226 £375,765 £3,545 Mar 1995 £82,500 £778 £373,811 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 754 square metres (8,116 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Heaton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Heaton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 07/09273/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Heaton Drive Baildon West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of conservatory to rear of property
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.