96, Merryhills Drive, EN2 7PQ
96 Merryhills Drive is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Enfield Chase. It sold for £737,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £737,000 5.7% 3.5% Jun 2002 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Merryhills Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,040 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,418 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £737,000 £6,041 £783,006 £6,418 Jun 2002 £315,000 £2,582 £850,575 £6,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Chase are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,750 per square metre (£498 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £655,000 and £824,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Merryhills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Merryhills Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2002 TP/02/1302
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 96, Merryhills Drive, Middlesex
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.