Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£113,000 Sep 2017 6.9% 5.3% £157,562
£88,500 Jan 2014 4.0% 1.7% £154,996
£56,000 Jun 2002 5.5% 3.8% £193,005
£54,000 Sep 2001 28.2% 26.0% £201,309
£36,950 Mar 2000 8.0% 5.9% £182,465
£26,000 Aug 1995 na na £142,798
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,467 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Earl Shilton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,140 per square metre (£215 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earl Shilton LE9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £242,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Earl Shilton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Station Road.

Photos for 28 Station Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.