65, Willow Drive, SP4 8DE
65 Willow Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Durrington. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £275,000 4.0% 1.8% Jul 2003 £159,500 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £275,000 £2,644 £348,154 £3,348 Jul 2003 £159,500 £1,534 £237,390 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Durrington are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,910 per square metre (£277 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 S/2006/1177
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 65 WILLOW DRIVE, DURRINGTON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- EXTEND EXISTING GARAGE, FORM DINING AREA AT REAR & NEW BEDROOM AND EN-SUITE ON FIRST FLOOR ABOVE
- Summary:
- 24 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: