Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£169,555 Apr 2017 5.9% 3.7% £238,109
£67,950 Apr 2001 11.3% 9.8% £247,869
£52,500 Dec 1998 na na £237,716
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,237 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Grenoside are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,360 per square metre (£248 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grenoside S35-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £366,000 and £460,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Grenoside). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Blacksmith Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Blacksmith Lane.

Photos for 61 Blacksmith Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.