4, Fairfax View, BD4 6PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£165,950 on May 2017 (est. today's value: £271,602)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,023 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £127,000 and £203,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Fairfax View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Fairfax View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2006 2006/90220
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 FAIRFAX VIEW,SOUTH VIEW ROAD,EAST BIERLEY,
- Description:
- ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: